Form submitted successfully, thank you for contacting Shawna Lawson Photography.

Error submitting form, please try again.

Category Archives: Families

Holland Family

View full post »

S Family

What a gorgeous family of 4 plus Lab. Mr Lab had other plans than being ready for a photo shoot. He decided jumping in mud lakes to chase birds and then running full speed thru us all would be the best thing to do. HA HA Kinda funny we dont see him in the later […]

View full post »

Kim Maternity

Whats not to love-the smell of grass, the fading sunset, and an expectant couple? Nothing. Well except falling over backwards durning the session. That huge squirrel hole got the best of me, ha ha.

View full post »

Just Dance

Live life to the fullest, JUST DANCE!! What is a farm without a Zonkey? Those of you wondering it is a zebra and donkey cross. Soo precious. .

View full post »

The Fab Roca Family

I would like to introduce to you the fabulous Roca Family. They come all the way to you from CA, lol. Yup this fam knows how to party like rockstars. Dont miss the fine details…..baby True Religions!! Oh YEA!

View full post »

Clark Family Christmas {2011} – Shawna Lawson Photography

What do you do when all the photos you took come out gorgeous? I mean this family is to die for. Look at that baby. Look at dad. wow look at mom. I didnt know who to focus on, such a dilema that I LOVE, LOVE, LOVE! So now my challenge it to pic just […]

View full post »

Newborn {camden}

Sweet Baby Camden decided he had enough and wanted to know what the “real” world was like, so he surprised his mom and dad 2 weeks early. Not to worry, they had been prepared for months, yes they are the planning type (wish they could rub off on me… just a little). Little Camden makes […]

View full post »

Mike and Shelley-Maternity Photography

When Mike and Shelley asked me to do their maternity photos, I was honored. As the day grew near the forecast grew dim. Chance of thunderstorms, a chance-ahhh it will never happen. As soon as we got to our first spot the sky opened up and we had to wait in the car for it […]

View full post »

Maternity-Kern County Bakersfield CA

Simple yet breath taking, the end of a day, the beginning of life.

View full post »

Albums!

Yeah look what I got in the mail. Two new albums. These really show off the photos and makes a great keepsake. The album is bound and wrapped in a high quality black leather, with an all leather box to keep it in.

View full post »